Villa Alba
Villa Alba in Franciacorta

Franciacorta, among vineyards and the lake

Villa Alba

A private house set among the vineyards of Franciacorta, a few minutes from Lake Iseo.

Book your stay
Scroll to discover

The Villa

394 sqm designed for togetherness

Villa Alba spans several levels between the living area, four bedrooms and a spacious basement floor, comfortably welcoming up to 8 guests.

0

Interior space

0

Bedrooms

0

Max guests

Private pool

Camera matrimoniale indipendente con bagno privato

Independent Master Bedroom

With its own separate entrance from the rest of the house and a private bathroom, for complete privacy.

Camera matrimoniale luminosa

Double Bedroom

A bright room with a double bed, overlooking the surrounding greenery.

Camera matrimoniale con bagno privato

Double Bedroom with Private Bathroom

Double bed with an en-suite private bathroom, for a more secluded stay.

Camera con due letti singoli

Twin Bedroom

Two three-quarter beds, ideal for friends or children.

Bagno ampio e luminoso

The Bathrooms

In addition to the private en-suite bathrooms, the villa offers two further large shared bathrooms for guests.

Cucina di Villa Alba

Kitchen

A fully equipped open-plan kitchen, connected to the living room, made for cooking together during the stay.

Sala da pranzo di Villa Alba

Dining Room

A bright dining area to share meals, comfortably seating all guests of the villa.

Soggiorno di Villa Alba

Living Room

A spacious living room at the entrance of the house, the heart of the living area and the gathering point for guests.

Piscina di Villa Alba

Swimming Pool

A private pool surrounded by greenery, perfect for cooling off between vineyard tours.

Giardino e tavolo da pranzo esterno

Garden & Outdoors

A large private garden with an outdoor dining table, to enjoy Franciacorta evenings in the open air.

Amenities

  • Air conditioning throughout the house and in the living area
  • Wi-Fi connection
  • Fully equipped kitchen
  • Towels and linens included
  • Oven, microwave and dishwasher
  • Coffee machine, kettle and toaster
  • Heating
  • Additional outdoor parking available
  • Dedicated laundry room
  • Garage with two covered parking spaces

The Area

Among vineyards, wineries and Lake Iseo

Villa Alba is located in Erbusco, in the heart of Franciacorta: one of Italy's most renowned wine regions, dotted with historic wineries and bordering the shores of Lake Iseo. A landscape to discover by bike, on horseback, or glass in hand.

Where we are

Nearby

A selection of local wineries and riding stables: the full, up-to-date list is curated directly by the property.

Franciacorta Wineries

from 5 minutes by car

Tastings and guided tours

Lake Iseo

about 15 minutes by car

Walks, beaches and lakefront restaurants

Franciacorta Riding Stables

from 10 minutes by car

Horseback rides through the vineyards

Historic Villages of Erbusco and Surroundings

a few minutes on foot or by car

Architecture, shops and local restaurants

Our Wines

A selection of Franciacorta to discover

A small selection of local labels, available on request during your stay.

dom perignon€150.99

dom perignon

buono

perignon dom€199.99

perignon dom

mui buono

peridom gnon€299.99

peridom gnon

buonissimo

Gallery

Villa Alba in images

The spaces of the villa, the surrounding vineyards, Lake Iseo and the wineries of Franciacorta.

House Rules

A few simple rules, for everyone's comfort

No smoking

Smoking is not permitted inside the villa.

No pets

Pets are not allowed.

Check-in

From 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM.

Check-out

By 11:00 AM.

Maximum 8 guests

The villa's maximum capacity is 8 guests.

Events on request

Events may only be organized with prior agreement from the property.